NFL FOOTBALL
6 p.m.
NFL — Preseason, Cleveland at N.Y. Giants

9 p.m.
NFL — Preseason, Dallas at San Francisco

TV Sports Schedule

Thursday, Aug. 9
BASEBALL
10 a.m.
ESPN — Little League, Midwest Regional, first semifinal, at Westfield, Ind

Noon
ESPN — Little League, New England Regional, first semifinal, at Bristol, Conn.

2 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, Northwest Regional, first semifinal, at San Bernadino, Calif.

4 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, Great Lakes Regional, first semifinal, at Westfield, Ind.

6 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, Mid-Atlantic Regional, first semifinal, at Bristol, Conn.

8 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, West Regional, first semifinal, at San Bernadino, Calif.

BASKETBALL
6 p.m.
SEC — Big Blue Bahamas Tour, San Lorenzo de Almagro vs. Kentucky, at Nassau, Bahamas

CFL FOOTBALL
9 p.m.
ESPN2 — Edmonton at British Columbia

CYCLING
2:30 p.m.
FS2 — Tour of Utah, Stage 3, from Antelope Island State Park to Layton, Utah

GOLF
1 p.m.
TNT — PGA of America, PGA Championship, first round, at St. Louis

3 p.m.
FS1 — USGA, U.S. Women's Amateur Championship, Rounds of 32 & 16 matches, at Kingston Springs, Tenn.

HORSE RACING
4:30 p.m.
FS2 — Saratoga Live, NYSS Statue of Liberty Division Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
Noon
MLB — Minnesota at Cleveland

7 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Seattle at Houston OR L.A. Dodgers at Colorado (8:30 p.m.)

10 p.m.
MLB — Pittsburgh at San Francisco (joined in progress)

NFL FOOTBALL
6 p.m.
NFL — Preseason, Cleveland at N.Y. Giants

9 p.m.
NFL — Preseason, Dallas at San Francisco

SOCCER
6:20 a.m.
FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group D, China vs. Germany, at Saint-Malo, France

9:20 a.m.
FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group C, Spain vs. Japan, at Concarneau, France

12:20 p.m.
FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group C, United States vs. Paraguay, at Concarneau, France

5:30 p.m.
FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group D, Haiti vs. Nigeria, at Saint-Malo, France (same-day tape)

TENNIS
11:30 a.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, round of 16, at Toronto

WNBA BASKETBALL
10:30 a.m.
NBA — Seattle at Washington

6 p.m.
NBA — Los Angeles at Atlanta

9 p.m.
NBA — Minnesota at Las Vegas