Scoring 101 points, the junior high Lady Eagles track team captured first place in the Junior Eagles Relays held at Paris on March 20. The junior Eagle team also had a good meet but fell to the junior Bulldogs of Waldron to take second place.

Field Events: Girls triple jump: Campbell, Pottsville, 30-3.5; Powell, Waldron, 28-10.;Tomlin, Booneville, 28-08.;Rhinehart, Dardanelle, 28-02.; Gearhart, Clarksville, 28-1.5.; Hays, JCW, 27-11.; Stepp, JCW, 27-11.; Wyatt, Lamar, 27-.5;

Boys triple jump: Kastl, Waldron, 39-9; Davidson, Paris, 39-5; Wagoner, Booneville, 34-10; Rowland, Dardanelle, 34-5; Strelow, Cedarville, 33-11; Po, Clarksville, 33-10; Bittle, JCW, 33-10; Post, Subiaco, 33-9.

Girls Long Jump: Vasquez, Paris, 15-3.5; Garcia, Paris, 15-1.5; Powell, Waldron, 14-9; Bean, Clarksville, 14-5; Campbell, Pottsville, 13-11.5; Holmes, Mansfield, 13-6; Childers, Clarksville, 13-6; Hernandez, Cedarville, 13-4.

Boys Long Jump: Kastl, Waldron, 19-5; Fennell, Booneville, 18-10; Wagoner, Booneville, 19-9.75; Wise, Paris, 17-7.5; Huddleston, Waldron, 17-2.5; Hernandez, Cedarville, 16-9.5; Kieth, Lincoln, 16-8; Strelow, Cedarville, 16-6.5.

Girls High Jump: Rust, Pottsville, 4-8; Garcia, Paris, 4-8; Ross, Booneville, 4-8; Jones, Mansfield, 4-8; Childers, Clarksville, 4-8; Stepp, JCW, 4-6; Gearhart, Clarksville, 4-2; Richardson, Waldron, 4-2.

Boys High Jump: Kastl, Waldron, 6-0; Wagoner, Booneville, 5-8; Harris, Atkins, 5-6; Strelow, Cedarville, 5-4; Davidson, Paris, 5-4; Hernandez, Cedarville, 5-4; Drewry, Paris, 5-2; Gregory, Booneville, 5.0.

Girls Discus: Dixson, Atkins, 76-7.75; Coffer, Booneville, 73-4.5; Kimbriel, Clarksville, 70-6; Smith, Booneville, 70-5; White, Paris, 68-2; Iboy, Waldron, 63-7.5; Canada, Waldron, 61-1; Parker, Scranton, 60-9

Boys Discus: Hudson, Booneville, 119-7; Alvorez, Waldron, 114-5; Gooding, Lincoln, 113-3; Helton, Subiaco, 107-0; Rice, Paris, 104-3.75; Kupers, Subiaco, 103-6.75; Helmer, Ozark, 103-2; Day, Paris, 102-9

Girls Shot: Iboy, Waldron, 37-7; Massengale, Clarksville, 33-8.5; Aulgur, Pottsville, 32-10; Parker, Scranton, 32-7.5; Hatcher, Paris, 30-10; Terry, Booneville, 29-7; Harshberger, Dardanelle, 29-6

Boys Shot: Hernandez, Clarksville, 43-11.5; Sanders, Waldron, 43-5; Howard, Charleston, 42-5; Rodatz, Booneville, 41-5.5; Haydon, Waldron, 40-8; Graham, Paris, 39-3.5; Singleton, Charleston, 38-4; Rice, Paris, 38-.5

Girls Pole Vault: Mausa, Ozark, 7-0; Schwartz, Mansfield, 6-6; Langley, Waldron, 6-6; Battles, Waldron, 6-6; Rhinehart, Dardanelle, 6-0; Holmes, Mansfield, 5-6; Turner, Ozark, 5-6; Coogan, JCW, 5-0; Slavey, Booneville, 5-0

Boys Pole Vault: Mitchell, Booneville, 8-6; Rodriguez, Waldron, 8-0; Sanderson, Lamar, 8-0; Dobbs, Booneville, 8-0; Huddleston, Waldron, 7-6; Mayfield, JCW, 7-6; Stinnett, Paris, 7-0; Reynolds, JCW, 6-6

Running Events: Girls 100 Meter Dash: Garcia, Paris, 13.15; Swanson, Paris, 13.47; Mouser, Ozark, 13.48; Powell, Waldron, 13.55; Campbell, Pottsville, 13.6; Ross, Booneville, 13.85; Brasel, JCW, 13.85; Barr, Scranton, 13.93

Boys 100 Meter Dash: Kastl, Waldron, 11.6; Davidson, Paris, 11.66; Strelow, Cedarville, 11.95; Po, Clarksville, 11.96; Thomas, Paris, 12.00; Rowland, Dardanelle, 12.14; Wagoner, Booneville, 12.15; Kieth, Lincoln, 12.23

Girls 200 Meter Dash: Swanson, Paris, 28.31; Campbell, Pottsville, 28.77; Brasel, JCW, 29.48; Garcia, Paris, 30.12; Ross, Booneville, 30.18; Bean, Clarksville, 30.6; Tomlin, Booneville, 30.63; Meyer, Pottsville, 31.85

Boys 200 Meter Dash: Kastl, Waldron, 24.27; Hernandez, Cedarville, 24.92; Po, Clarksville, 25.05; Kieth, Lincoln, 25.37; Rowland, Dardanelle, 25.41; Gregory, Booneville, 25.57; Smith, Dardanelle, 25.73; Alred, JCW, 25.79

Girls 400 Meter Dash: Vasquez, Paris, 1:08.63; Henry, Cedarville, 1:08.71; Rust, Pottsville, 1:08.77; Gadberry, Dardanelle, 1:09.17; Walker, Mansfield, 1:09.34; Cook, Pottsville, 1:09.61; Battles, Waldron, 1:10.13; Frayer, Waldron, 1:13.26

Boys 400 Meter Dash: Strelow, Cedarville, 57.04; Thomas, Paris, 57.12; Martinez, Clarksville, 58.42; Pledger, Atkins, 59.26; Pintado, Scranton, 1:00.20; Dockery, Lavaca, 1:00.21; Falconer, Waldron, 1:00.59; Stinnett, Paris, 1:00.96

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: Powell, Waldron, 53.85; Mott, Booneville, 55.30; Ocampo, Paris, 55.41; Turner, Ozark, 55.78; Stepp, JCW, 57.34; Holmes, Mansfield, 59.00; Hampton, Paris, 59.13; Wilkenson, Booneville, 59.20

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: Huddleston, Waldron, 46.48; Bittle, JCW, 47.65; Holman, Ozark, 48.12; Hernandez, Cedarville, 48.45; Hardley, Charleston, 49.65; Reynolds, Dardanelle, 49.92; Freeman, Ozark, 50.22; Judah, JCW, 50.91

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: Mouser, Ozark, 16.31; Powell, Waldron, 16.94; Verkamp, Charleston, 17.37; Battles, Waldron, 17.82; Chambers, Ozark, 18.51; Harrel, Pottsville, 18.53; Holmes, Mansfield, 18.80; Stepp, JCW, 18.94

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: Davidson, Paris, 17.12; Huddleston, Waldron, 17.59; Wise, Paris, 19.07; Lasater, Clarksville, 19.25; Holman, Ozark, 19.60; Brown, Waldron, 20.06; Freeman, Ozark, 20.08; Gifford, JCW, 20.12

Girls 800 Meter Run: Campbell, Pottsville, 2:36.69; Childers, Clarksville, 2:36.84; Kimble, Dardanelle, 2:43.44; Reding, Cedarville, 2:43.51; Criss, JCW, 2:48.74; Ridenhour, Waldron, 2:51.57; Whitten, Dardanelle, 2:59.35; Williamson, Clarksville, 3:00.94

Boys 800 Meter Run: Her, Waldron, 2:13.51; Charbonnet, Subiaco, 2:19.54; Dockery, Lavaca, 2:24.25; Lawson, Cedarville, 2:37.16; Chrisman, Waldron, 2:38.66; Lee, Paris, 2:38.78; Pena, Ozark, 2:39.59; Floren, Paris, 2:39.82

Girls 1600 Meter Run: Navarette, Dardanelle, 6:02.85; Henry, Cedarville, 6:11.91; Jones, POttsville, 6:17.61; Kimble, Dardanelle, 6:25.57; Reyman, Waldron, 6:28.42; Jones, Mansfield, 6:28.59; Reding, Cedarville, 6:30.34; Rose, Mansfield, 6:46.08

Boys 1600 Meter Run: Her, Waldron, 4:54.38; Dockery, Lavaca, 5:28.49; Westbrook, Clarksville, 5:36.27; Lawson, Cedarville, 5:41.54; Simerly, Lincoln, 5:41.95; Pena, Ozark, 5:44.19; Rainwater, Subiaco, 5:46.59; Williamson, JCW, 5:50.04

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: Pottsville, 54.18; Paris, 54.48—Hampton, Garcia, Vasquez, Swanson; Booneville, 55.57; Ozark, 55.73; Clarksville, 56.82; JCW, 57.69; Dardanelle, 57.90; Waldron, 58.21

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: Paris, 47.36—Davidson, Graham, Thomas, Wise; Dardanelle, 49.45; Booneville, 49.69; Clarksville, 50.16; Charleston, 50.27; Lamar, 50.53; Mansfield, 50.66; Ozark, 50.90

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: Pottsville, 4:45.04; Paris, 4.57.65—Cates, Stark, Vasquez, Ocampo; Dardanelle, 4:59.26; Booneville, 5:00.35; Johnson County, 5:00.73; Waldron, 5:01.20; Ozark, 5:01.64; Mansfield, 5:03.76

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: Waldron, 4:10.30; Dardanelle, 4:11.50; Paris, 4:15.20—Wise, Lee, Stinnett, Thomas; Atkins, 4:20.03; Mansfield, 4:25.55; Booneville, 4:26.03; Ozark, 4:26.48; Clarksville, 4:26.78

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: Pottsville, 11:38.77; Waldron, 11:42.56; Booneville, 11:55.31; Dardanelle, 12:02.15; Mansfield, 12:09.74; Johnson County, 12:31.42; Ozark, 12:40.49; Clarksville, 12:56.43

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: Waldron, 9:57.30; Subiaco, 10:17.29; Ozark, 10:29.31; Dardanelle, 10:31.76; Cedarville, 10:39.73; Johnson County, 10:41.10; Booneville, 10:42.94; Clarksville, 10:49.82